Skip to main content

Tesoro Staff Directory

Teachers
Ted Alexander Teacher
Brian Barnes Teacher
Carolyn Benjamin Teacher
Mr. Berkenkotter Teacher
John Beukema Teacher
Alisan Boes Mathematics Department Chair
Rick Brail Teacher
Ms. Breese Teacher
Cindy Brewer Teacher
Bill Busenkell Science Department Chair
Robin Cadiz Teacher
Christian Cardey Teacher
Wendy Cast Teacher
Jenny Chambers Teacher
Peter Chance Teacher
Yeon Choi Teacher
Alfonso Clemente Teacher
Steve Cogan Science Teacher
Traci Conner Teacher
Teri Cooper Teacher
Kevin Corbett Teacher
Craig Cunningham Teacher
Steven Danner Teacher
Cheryl Des Palmes Drama Teacher
Alyssa Di Somma Teacher
Daniel Doyer Teacher
Tracy Durst Teacher
April Engelken SPED Department Chair
Elizabeth Evans Ceramic Teacher
Cindie Forrest Teacher
Steve Garrett Teacher
Mike Gibson Teacher
Elizabeth Gomez Teacher
Deanna Gross Teacher
John Hallam VAPA Department Chair
Keith Hancock Choral Music Director
Colleen Harnett Teacher
Patrick Harnett Teacher
Danielle Hayes Teacher
Christopher Herwig SPED Teacher
Sean Higgs Teacher
Bobby Hughes Teacher
Lucy Joerger French Teacher
Van Johnstone Teacher
Rebecca Jones Teacher
Megan Leiva Science Teacher
Darrin Macleod Teacher
Andy Magana Instrumental Music Director
Adrian Maldonado Teacher
Michelle McKinley (949) 234-5310 Science Teacher
Mark Mooney Teacher
Isaiah Neustaedter Teacher
Angela Ng Chinese Teacher
Jim O'Brien Teacher
Shannon O'Malley Teacher
Ann Pagani English Teacher
Daniel Park Teacher
Rebecca Park Teacher
Ryan Pinon Teacher
Rich Polk Teacher
Matt Poston Teacher
Pedro Pulido World Language Department Chair
Gil Ramirez (949) 234-5310 ex: 15015 Athletic Director
Diane Rasic Teacher
Mr. Ra Reyes Teacher
Tricia Reyes Teacher
Nathaniel Ritscher Science Teacher
Kimberly Roberts Teacher
Charles Salter Teacher
Stephanie Sanchez Teacher
Ryan Scott Teacher
David Seale Teacher
Debbie Selikson Teacher
Courtney Sharar Teacher
Don Skaff Teacher
Susan Stegner English Department Chair
Shannon Sybirski Teacher
Lisa Szczudlak English Teacher
Laura Thompson Teacher
Chad Trotter Teacher
Tatjana Trout Teacher
Tony Tubbs Teacher
Alma Uminsky Teacher
Robin Veit Teacher
Jacob Williamson Teacher
Scott Wojaczynski Teacher
Adam Wondra Teacher
Jennifer Woodward Teacher
Rick Woodward Teacher
Annie Yu Teacher
Support Staff
Martha Acosta-Hargraves (949) 234-5310 I - Mic - Academic Advisor
Sharon Ames Guidance Clerk
Julie Arlotti Dev - H ~ Head Academic Advisor
Val DeLeon (949) 234-5310 School Registrar
Kim Gardner Attendance Clerk
Donna Horn Office Manager
Lori Kosky Attendance Staff
Richard McGrath Staff
Erin McMichael (949) 234-5310 ex: 15017 School Counselor
Susan Merchant Staff
Tracey Morris Library Staff
Sharon Nilsson Activities Clerk
Detention Notification Staff
Linda O'Donovan (949) 234-5310 ex: 15022 San - Z ~Academic Advisor
Jaime Runyan (949) 234-5310 ex: 15221 School Counselor
Judy Sanchez Receptionist
Lisa Wada (949) 234-5310 Mid - Sam ~Academic Advisor
Lisa Woodland School Psychologist
Melanie Young (949) 234-5310 ex: 15024 Academic Advisor
Administrative Staff
Michael Hatcher Assistant Principal
Christina Migge Activities Director
Dianne Turpel Assistant Principal (Lec - Z)