Skip to main content

Theater Arts Home

Theater Website

 For the latest information on Tesoro's theatre arts, please visit Tesoro Theatre Arts

Fall and winter play cast lists

FALL AND WINTER PLAY CAST LISTS

Thank you to all who auditioned! It is very difficult to cut with such a talented group. If you have questions, comments, or concerns, please DO NOT contact Ms. Des Palmes or Emily Lappi until August 23rd. DO NOT communicate with them in ANY way shape or form. This includes: Instagram, Facebook, texting, phone calls, Canvas emails, etc. Please do not post or text reactions to the cast list--these are not private and will be seen beyond your intended audience. Our first cast meeting is Friday August 27th from 3-4:30pm

 

A Midsummer Night’s Dream

Puck – Amanda Shea             

Hermia – Mikayla Procter

Lysander – Dawson Henry

Helena – Bella De Marco

Demetrius – Maceo Vadas

Oberon – Alex Lee

Titania – Daylene Higgins

Nick Bottom – Luke Schoettger

Hippolyta – Natalia Vassilian

Theseus – Louis Treseder

Egeus – Mariam Awadallah

Peter Quince – Abby Baytieh

Flute – Gage Williams Whitney

Snout – Maya Shomaker

Snug – Sydney Prizer

Robin Starveling – Ariana De La Bastida

Player 1 – Ellie Smallwood

Player 2 – Brooke Walker

Philostrate– Gavin Morrow

Wood Nymph -Tanner Neville

Wood Nymph – Ryan Villar

Fairy 1 – Sami Kopiec

Fairy 2 – Lindsay Casillas

Peablossom – Miranda Young

Cobweb – Ariana Gomez

Moth – Mia Muscarellara

Mustard Seed – Jordan Madison

 

Curious Incident of the Dog in the Nighttime

Christopher – Kellan King

Ed – Luke Schoettger

Siobhan – Christina Mueller

Judy – Bella De Marco

Roger– Mason Ngo

Mrs. Alexander – Ellie Chun

Amanda Shea - Mrs. Shears, Man in Socks, Policeman 1, Mr. Wise

Caitlin Kampff - Mrs. Gascoyne, Rhodri, Lady in the Street

Sydney Prizer -  Ticket Collector, Duty Sergeant

Molly Fineberg – Punk Girl, Number 44, Shopkeeper

Mikayla Procter – Woman on Heath, Information, Woman on Train

Alysse Camelot – Man Behind Counter, Ukranian 1

Mariam Awadallah – Reverend Peters, Ukranian 2, Station Guard

Maceo Vadas - Station Policeman, Drunk 1

Louis Treseder - London Transport Policeman, Drunk 2, Uncle Terry

Mason Ngo – Mr. Thompson, Posh Man, Man on Phone

Thank you to all who turned in applications for and ran for positions. Crew Leads, Cappies & Designers will be posted as those lists are determined.

***Students and parents: Please be mindful and respectful when posting on social media, texting, and talking to other students and parents. Your text messages and social media posts do not remain private. Let’s support each other, build a great ensemble that will create a great department, and be kind with our thoughts and words. Every student is awesome regardless of the lists. 

Drama Club Executive Board 2021-2022

President- Amanda Shea

Vice President- Bella DeMarco

Secretary- Daylene Higgins

Treasurer- Christina Mueller

Activities Director- Abby Bayteih

Clerk- Lindsay Casillas

Marketing Director- Alex Lee

Photo Historian- Caitlyn Kampff

Video Historian- Mikayla Proctor

Stage Manager- Leyla Kondori & Jessie Nero

Thank you to all who turned in applications for and ran for positions. 

Crew Leads 2021-2022 

Stage Management Team-  Jessie Nero, Leyla Kondori

Shop Foreman- Gigi Mordock

Assistant Technical Director- Gigi Mordock

Props- Sydney Prizer

Costumes- Mariam Awadallah & Elysse Camelot

Lighting- Maya Shomaker

Paint- Lana Moussa

Sound- TJ Downs

Hair and Makeup- Molly Fineberg

Dramaturgy- Abby Bayteih

Publicity- Kendal Wood

House- Ellie Chun, Abby Olson, Madi Freitas

Film - Mason Ngo

Designers 2021-2022 

Lighting- Maya Shomaker

Sound- TJ Downs

Costumes- Mariam Awadallah & Elysse Camelot

Hair and Makeup- Molly Fineberg

Props- Regan Wood

Set - Jessie Nero, Gigi Mordock, Lindsay Casillas

 

***Students and parents: Please be mindful and respectful when posting on social media, texting, and talking to other students and parents. Your text messages and social media posts do not remain private. Let’s support each other, build a great ensemble that will create a great show, and be kind with our thoughts and words. Every student is awesome regardless of the cast list. 

 

Comedy Sports &Fall Play Cast Lists 2019

Congrats to the following students. Our first practice will be Thursday, September 12 from 3-5 in the theatre. Parent meeting 8-9 pm Thursday, Sept. 30 (after BTSN)

Junior Varsity

Maya Shomaker - Captain

Brett Schwartz

Molly Fineberg

Scott Davis

Justin Quick

Abby Baytieh

Heros Ohannessian

Gavin Morrow

Caitlyn Kampff

Natalia Vassilian

Varsity

Alex Davies Morris - Captain

Andrew Green - Captain

Brooke Semelsberger - Manager

Brandon Avant

Max Vadas

Fiona Meehan

Sydney Prizer

Amanda Shea

Kenton Swanson

Luke Schoettger

Caitlyn Wilt

Max Guererro

Alex Lee

Emma Engle

Olivia Zapotny

Sara Hosn

Geek! HS Edition, by Crystal Skillman,

 Fall Play Cast List

Thank you to all who auditioned.

It is always difficult to cut and cast with so many committed and talented students.

We know anyone who undertakes the audition process is dedicated, committed, and brave. Thank you all for giving so much. You make my job challenging for sure.

Do not contact the directors in any form, for any reason, until Monday, August 26th. MSC will be happy to give you notes on how you can improve your audition after Monday.

**Students and parents:Please be mindful and respectful when posting on social media, texting and talking to other students. Your text messages & social media posts are not private. Let's support each other, build a great ensemble that will create a great show, and be kind with our thoughts and words. Every student is awesome regardless of the cast list.

The first cast meeting will be announced shortly.

Geek! Cast List 2019

Danya -Montana Wood

Honey -Brooke Semelsberger

Gwen -Fiona Meehan

Ellen - Sam Lapp

Toby -Alex Davies-Morris

Squeaker (Bobby) -Hunter Keene

Miss Cosy -Amanda Shea

Devil Cat #1 -Kellie Petrosian

Devil Cat #2 -Sarah Selznick

Guard #1 - Faith Moore

Guard #2 - Nick Werfelmann

Manno -Andrew Green

Spring -Sydney Prizer

Tiny Ajax -Maya Shomaker

Minnie -Caitlyn Wilt

Brian -Justin Quick

Marcy -Emma Engle

Molly -Daylene Higgins

Announcer - Luke Schoettger

Samagashi –Sarah Dao

Goth Girl - Abby Baytieh 

Goth Boy -Cameron Messman

Battle-Bot Boy - TBA 

Steampunk Lieutenants - Kenton Swanson, Gavin Morrow, Max Vadas

Steampunk Army -Mikayla Procter, Alex Lee, Bella DeMarco, Olivia Zapotny, Sarah Dao

Ensemble -Sam Lapp, Bradley Ricard, John Arlotti, Hunter Keene, Josh Rinderer, Luke Schoettger, Christina Mueller, Bridget Palmer, Caitlyn Kampff, Molly Fineberg, Natalia Vassilian 

 

Fall Play Cast - The Three Musketeers by Ken Ludwig

D’Artagnan                 Carson Preusse

Athos                          Josh Page

Porthos                        Alex Davies-Morris

Aramis                        Chris Ho

Cardinal Richilieu       Luca DeMarco

Rochefort                    Max Vadas

Stanley                        Cameron Messman

King Lous XIII           Andrew Green

D’s Father                   John Arlotti

Basille                         Delaney Toler

Lead Bar Singer          Kenton Swanson

Fache                           Kelly Petrosian

Treville                        Gavin Marrow

Duke of Buckingham  Cole Shoemaker

Ravanche                    Luke Schoettger

Ruffian/Bar patron      Max Guererro

Innkeeper                    Brooke Semelsberger

DeBris                         Emily Carmichael

Sabine                         Gianna Piva

Milady                         Natalie Pappalardo

Old Woman                Sawyer Slocum

Constance                   Sammy Schwartz

Adele                          Hannah Frank

Queen Anne                Alexa/ Montana

D’s Mother                 Olivia Zapotney

Elise                            Kiana Diaz

Mother Superior          Faith Moore

Abbess                        Tiffany Esparza

Sister (nun)                 Fiona Meehan

Servant                       Nick Werfelman

Ensemble         Alex Lee, Yenni Luu, MacKenzie Madewell, Emma Engle, Allie Sahargun

 

Congratulations to the following students who made the CSZ teams. First practice will be held Tuesday, September 4, from 3-5 pm in the Titan Theatre.

 

Varsity

 

Alex Davies-Morris

Andrew Green

Brandon Avant

Brooke Semelsberger

Carson Preusse

Cate Oveson

Chris Ho

Cole Shoemaker

Delaney Toler

Gianna Piva

Kaylee McDonald

Kenton Swanson

Kiana Diaz

Max Vadas

Sawyer Slocum

Tiffany Esparza

Will Vochelli

 

JV

Alex Lee

Amanda Shea

Brett Schwartz

Caitlyn Wilt

Emma Engle

John Arlotti

Luke Schoettger

Maya Shomaker

Max Guerrero

Olivia Zapotney

Sydney Prizer

Taylor Esparza