Skip to main content

Theater Arts Home

Theater Website

 For the latest information on Tesoro's theatre arts, please visit Tesoro Theatre Arts

Spring Musical Cast List 2019

Spring Musical Cast List 2019

Thank you to all who auditioned.

It is always difficult to cut and cast 

with so many committed and talented students.

We were impressed with the large amount of students who committed so fully to the audition process from preparing your songs, to learning the dance, to coming prepared to the callbacks. We know anyone who undertakes the process is dedicated, committed and brave. Thank you all for giving so much. You make our job challenging for sure.

Do not contact the directors in any form, for any reason, until  Monday, December 10. 

Students and Parents: Please be mindful and respectful when posting on social media, as many of you are friends and many students were not cast. 

The first cast meeting will be announced soon.

If you would like to be a production assistant, please pick up an application in the greenroom on Monday.

 

My Favorite Year Cast List 2019

Benjy Stone – Carson Preusse

Alan Swann – Garrett Higgins             

King Kaiser  - Hunter Keene                            

Alice Miller – Gianna Piva

K.C. Downing- Hannah Frank

Sy Benson – Will Vochelli                                                        

Herb Lee – Nick Werfelmann                                                              

Leo Silver – Kenton Swanson                                                               

Belle Carroca  - Macy Buckley            

“Rookie” Carroca – Brandon Assaf                                         

Tess – Brooke Semelsberger                                         

Uncle Morty – John Arlotti                  

Aunt Sadie – Faith Moore                    

Daisy – Natalie Pappalardo       

Doorman – Scott Davis                                    

Floor Manager- Sammy Schwartz                               

Opera Diva – Lorelai Blau                                                      

Scungilli – Chris Ho                                         

Princess – Montana Wood

Countess – Alexa Braddock                 

Roquefort – Max Vadas                                  

Tess’s Friends- Amanda Shea,Mikayla Procter, Brayden Mattice                                 

            

Dance Captains: 

Gianna Piva, Kellie Petrosian, Carson Preusse, Chris Ho

                                                                                                                        

Maxwell House Girls – Carly Sherman, Kiana Diaz, Lorelai Blau, Camille Grochowski, Emma Engle, Parker Powers

 

Ensemble – Natalie Pappalardo,Sammy Schwartz, Josh Page, Jayden Goodman, Chris Ho, Kiana Diaz, Carly Sherman, Emily Carmichal, Lorelai Blau, Camille Grochowski, Alexa Braddock, Scott Davis, Sarah Selznick, Brooke Selmesberger, Kellie Petrosian, Emma Engle, Montana Wood, 

Talia Bernacchi, Sam Lapp, Max Vadas, Parker Powers, Jalen Brown, Cameron Messman, Daylene Higgins, Eli Giles, Mikayla Procter, Alex Lee, Amanda Shea, Bridget Palmer, Bella De Marco, Brayden Mattice

 

 

Fall Play Cast - The Three Musketeers by Ken Ludwig

D’Artagnan                 Carson Preusse

Athos                          Josh Page

Porthos                        Alex Davies-Morris

Aramis                        Chris Ho

Cardinal Richilieu       Luca DeMarco

Rochefort                    Max Vadas

Stanley                        Cameron Messman

King Lous XIII           Andrew Green

D’s Father                   John Arlotti

Basille                         Delaney Toler

Lead Bar Singer          Kenton Swanson

Fache                           Kelly Petrosian

Treville                        Gavin Marrow

Duke of Buckingham  Cole Shoemaker

Ravanche                    Luke Schoettger

Ruffian/Bar patron      Max Guererro

Innkeeper                    Brooke Semelsberger

DeBris                         Emily Carmichael

Sabine                         Gianna Piva

Milady                         Natalie Pappalardo

Old Woman                Sawyer Slocum

Constance                   Sammy Schwartz

Adele                          Hannah Frank

Queen Anne                Alexa/ Montana

D’s Mother                 Olivia Zapotney

Elise                            Kiana Diaz

Mother Superior          Faith Moore

Abbess                        Tiffany Esparza

Sister (nun)                 Fiona Meehan

Servant                       Nick Werfelman

Ensemble         Alex Lee, Yenni Luu, MacKenzie Madewell, Emma Engle, Allie Sahargun

 

Congratulations to the following students who made the CSZ teams. First practice will be held Tuesday, September 4, from 3-5 pm in the Titan Theatre.

 

Varsity

 

Alex Davies-Morris

Andrew Green

Brandon Avant

Brooke Semelsberger

Carson Preusse

Cate Oveson

Chris Ho

Cole Shoemaker

Delaney Toler

Gianna Piva

Kaylee McDonald

Kenton Swanson

Kiana Diaz

Max Vadas

Sawyer Slocum

Tiffany Esparza

Will Vochelli

 

JV

Alex Lee

Amanda Shea

Brett Schwartz

Caitlyn Wilt

Emma Engle

John Arlotti

Luke Schoettger

Maya Shomaker

Max Guerrero

Olivia Zapotney

Sydney Prizer

Taylor Esparza